Is Kuhne Red Cabbage Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Distilled Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt.

Check Kuhne Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuhne Red Cabbage is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Side Dish · Piece

Flavor
SweetAcidicVinegary
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping