Is Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural young coconut flavor
- sucrose ester of fatty acid
natural young coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, COCONUT MILK, WATER, NATA DE COCO, SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID, NATURAL YOUNG COCONUT FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE
Check Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Vita Coco Coconut Juice, Original with Pulp, 16.9oz
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight
Where to buy
Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


