Is Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural young coconut flavor
- sucrose ester of fatty acid
natural young coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, COCONUT MILK, WATER, NATA DE COCO, SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID, NATURAL YOUNG COCONUT FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE
Check Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Vita Coco Coconut Juice, Original with Pulp, 16.9oz
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight
Where to buy
Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


