Is Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored, creamy beverage featuring soft, chewy jelly pieces; delivers pronounced fruit taste with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing snack or quick beverage, poured over desserts, or taken on-the-go. Reviewers often note authentic strawberry flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and variable opinions on sweetness and serving versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Water, Coconut Milk, Nata De Coco (Coconut Jelly), Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Sucrose Ester of Fatty Acid (E473), FD&C Red No. 40. Contains: Coconut and Milk.

Check Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking