Is Kula Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Loaded With Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Kula Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Loaded With Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kula Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Loaded With Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter | Spoonful