Is Kula Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Loaded With Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Kula Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Loaded With Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kula Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Loaded With Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


