Is Kulfi Ice Original Malai Kulfi Ice Cream 1 Litre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- whole milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (97g per 100g of Kulfi), Sugar, Double Cream (12g per 100g of Kulfi), Almonds (1.5%), Pistachios (1.5%), Ground Cardamon, Emulsifier: E471 (of Vegetable Origin), Stabiliser: E412, E415, E410
Check Kulfi Ice Original Malai Kulfi Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kulfi Ice Original Malai Kulfi Ice Cream 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kulfi Ice Original Malai Kulfi Ice Cream 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


