Is Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavour Kulfi Ice Cream with Real Pistachios 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • ground pistachios

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (97g per 100g of Kulfi), Sugar, Double Cream (12g per 100g of Kulfi), Ground Pistachios (1.5%), Ground Cardamon, Emulsifier: E471 (of Vegetable Origin), Stabiliser: E412, E415, E410, Flavouring, Colour: E141, E100

Check Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavour Kulfi Ice Cream with Real Pistachios 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavour Kulfi Ice Cream with Real Pistachios 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go