Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Kuli Kuli Moringa Energy Vegan Bar - Dark Chocolate - 12pk Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Moringa, Cocoa Nibs, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Contains Almonds, May Contain Pit Or Shell Fragments, Fair Trace Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, Over 20% Fair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check Kuli Kuli Moringa Energy Vegan Bar - Dark Chocolate - 12pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kuli Kuli Moringa Energy Vegan Bar - Dark Chocolate - 12pk is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Kuli Kuli Moringa Energy Vegan Bar - Dark Chocolate - 12pk | Spoonful