Is KUM & GO, YOGURT RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt confection coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), RAISINS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check KUM & GO, YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KUM & GO, YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


