Is Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
prepared garbanzo beans, water, salt, calcium disodium edta and sodium metabisulfate (to protect and promote color)
Check Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoTarget
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


