Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared garbanzo beans, water, salt, calcium disodium edta and sodium metabisulfate (to protect and promote color)

Check Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Kuner's Garbanzo Beans - 15 oz | Spoonful