Is KUNG PAO SAUCE & MARINADE, KUNG PAO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water,Coconut Aminos (Coconut Nectar,Water,Sea Salt),Sesame Oil,Vinegar,Coconut Nectar,Ginger,Tapioca Starch,Coconut Sugar,Yeast Extract,Spices,Smoked Paprika,Dehydrated Roasted Garlic,Shiitake Mushrooms,Dehydrated Onion,Sea Salt,Xanthan Gum,Dehydrated Garlic
Check KUNG PAO SAUCE & MARINADE, KUNG PAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KUNG PAO SAUCE & MARINADE, KUNG PAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KUNG PAO SAUCE & MARINADE, KUNG PAO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


