Is Kunzler Turkey Franks, 48 Oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Salt, : Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Kunzler Turkey Franks, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kunzler Turkey Franks, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kunzler Turkey Franks, 48 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep


