Is KURA, SMOOTHIE POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b-12
- vitamin b-1
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEW ZEALAND DAIRY BLEND (SKIM MILK POWDER INSTANT, WHOLE MILK POWDER (MILK, LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY, LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), INULIN (CHICORY ROOT), POTASSIUM CITRATE, OMEGA BLEND (GOLDEN FLAX, ALGAL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), ORGANIC FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHELATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ZINC, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), IRON CHELATE, SELENIUM CHELATE, MANGANESE CHELATE, VITAMIN K-1, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, VITAMIN D-3, COPPER RICE CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B-6), THIAMINE HCL (VITAMIN B-1), BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12), FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE
Check KURA, SMOOTHIE POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KURA, SMOOTHIE POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


