Is Kuranda Gluten Free Lil' Goodies Lunchbox Bites Choc Maple 18g x 10 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Apricots, Sorghum, Coconut, Raw Cacao, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Himalayan Salt
Check Kuranda Gluten Free Lil' Goodies Lunchbox Bites Choc Maple 18g x 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuranda Gluten Free Lil' Goodies Lunchbox Bites Choc Maple 18g x 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kuranda Gluten Free Lil' Goodies Lunchbox Bites Choc Maple 18g x 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


