Is Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Cacao Nut 50g x 16 Display Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Dates, Almonds, Apricots, Pea Protein, Cacao, Cacao Mass, Soluble Fibre Tapioca, Rice Syrup, Coconut Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cacao Butter, Vanilla, Himalayan Salt, Mct Oil, Vitamin E

Check Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Cacao Nut 50g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Cacao Nut 50g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep