Is Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Totally Nuts 50g x 16 Display Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Apricots, Dates, Cashews, Pea Protein, Soluble Fibre Tapioca, Coconut Syrup, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter, Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Vanilla, Cacao Butter, Himalayan Salt, Mct Oil, Vitamin E
Check Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Totally Nuts 50g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Totally Nuts 50g x 16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Kuranda Wholefoods Gluten Free Protein Bars Totally Nuts 50g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


