Is Kuri Daifuku Japanese Rice Cakes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice Powder, Maltose,sugar, Starch Syrup, Bean Jam, Trehalose, Maltooligosaccharide, Hydrogenated - Glucose Syrup, Chestnut. Contains: Nuts.

Check Kuri Daifuku Japanese Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking