Is Kuromi x Katseye Mochi Bites Lychee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • artificial lychee flavor

artificial lychee flavor

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Sugar, Water, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate, Glucose, Trehalose, Calcium Carbonate, Potato Starch, Glutinous Rice Flour, Artificial Lychee Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kuromi x Katseye Mochi Bites Lychee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Bite

Flavor
FruitySweetLychee
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert