Is Kurz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ing edients: enriched unbleached flour (wheat flou malted barley flour, niacin, red jced iron thiam monon ratl riboflavin, folic acid), water high fructe copnsy rup, yeast, whole wheat flour, craked wheat, soybean oil, contains 2 or less of the follownig: sat, guiten, molasses wheat bran, caramel colo calcium propionate potassium chloride, monogl c rides, monocaloun phosphate, cal cium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid,
Check Kurz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetMaltyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


