Is Kuvertüre Zartbitterschokolade Lactose Free?

Description
Zartbitterschokoladenkuvertüre
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zartbitterschokoladenkuvertüre
Ingredients
Dark chocolate couverture (cocoa at least 55%): Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, whey powder (milk), emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor.
Check Kuvertüre Zartbitterschokolade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuvertüre Zartbitterschokolade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


