Is Kween, Butter Granola Chocolate, 10 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oildeg

coconut oildeg

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oatsdeg, Flaxdeg, Olive Oildeg, Maple Syrupdeg, Coconut Oildeg, Cacao Powderdeg, Salt, Spicesdeg

Check Kween, Butter Granola Chocolate, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kween, Butter Granola Chocolate, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping