Is Kween Collagen Protein Granola Butter (1 Jar) | Tree Nut Free, Peanut Free, and Allergen Friendly Snack Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oilo
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oatso, Flaxo, Olive Oil, Coconut Oilo (Coconut), Grass-fed Collagen Peptides, Maple Syrupo, Salto, Spiceso, (O Organic)
Check Kween Collagen Protein Granola Butter (1 Jar) | Tree Nut Free, Peanut Free, and Allergen Friendly Snack Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kween Collagen Protein Granola Butter (1 Jar) | Tree Nut Free, Peanut Free, and Allergen Friendly Snack Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kween Collagen Protein Granola Butter (1 Jar) | Tree Nut Free, Peanut Free, and Allergen Friendly Snack Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


