Is Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured sour cream
  • cultured buttermilk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

cultured sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Donut (bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Beta Carotene (color), Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cultured Sour Cream, Defatted Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Iron, Lactic Acid, Malt Barley Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- & Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Whey), Glaze (sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono- & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Natural Tocopherols (antioxidant), Refined Corn Oil And/or Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyTenderLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go