Is Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- malt barley flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Donut (bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Beta Carotene (color), Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cultured Sour Cream, Defatted Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Iron, Lactic Acid, Malt Barley Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- & Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Whey), Glaze (sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono- & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Natural Tocopherols (antioxidant), Refined Corn Oil And/or Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Snack · Piece


