Is KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Garlic Extract Powder (Bulb), Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate (From Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin
Check KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Where to buy
KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


