Is Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ Cardiovascular Extra Strength Reserve -- 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ Cardiovascular Extra Strength Reserve -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ Cardiovascular Extra Strength Reserve -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ Cardiovascular Extra Strength Reserve -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


