Is Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ One Per Day Cardiovascular -- 1000 mg - 60 Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cellulose, Silica And Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ One Per Day Cardiovascular -- 1000 mg - 60 Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ One Per Day Cardiovascular -- 1000 mg - 60 Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract™ One Per Day Cardiovascular -- 1000 mg - 60 Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


