Is Kyolic Kyo-Dophilus® with Enzymes Digestion -- 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend: L. Gasseri, B. Bifidum And B. Longum. Food Enzyme Complex: Protease, Lactase, Lipase And Amylase. Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Starch (Potato), Gelatin, Glucose (Vegetable Source), Dextrin (Potato), Silica And Sodium Citrate (Vegetable Source).
Check Kyolic Kyo-Dophilus® with Enzymes Digestion -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyolic Kyo-Dophilus® with Enzymes Digestion -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kyolic Kyo-Dophilus® with Enzymes Digestion -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


