Is Kyoshin, Japanese Fruits Daifuku Mochi (Rice Cake), 3 Flavors; Mango, Peach & Pineapple, 10.58 oz (2 pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl-lacto fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Cornstarch, Water), Bean Paste (Kidney Beans), Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Hydrogenated Glucose Syrup, Trehalose, Sorbitol, Concentrated Fruit Juice (Pineapple, Mango, Peach), Glyceryl-lacto Fatty Acids, Sodium Alginate, Potato Starch, Artificial Flavor, Fd & C Red No,3, Fd & C Yellow No,5, Fd & C Yellow No,6
Check Kyoshin, Japanese Fruits Daifuku Mochi (Rice Cake), 3 Flavors; Mango, Peach & Pineapple, 10.58 oz (2 pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyoshin, Japanese Fruits Daifuku Mochi (Rice Cake), 3 Flavors; Mango, Peach & Pineapple, 10.58 oz (2 pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kyoshin, Japanese Fruits Daifuku Mochi (Rice Cake), 3 Flavors; Mango, Peach & Pineapple, 10.58 oz (2 pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


