Is KYOTO WHITE LESS SODIUM SWEET MISO, KYOTO WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CULTURED MILK, RICE, ORGANIC WHOLE SOY BEANS, SEA SALT.
Check KYOTO WHITE LESS SODIUM SWEET MISO, KYOTO WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KYOTO WHITE LESS SODIUM SWEET MISO, KYOTO WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY
McCormick 30% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


