Is Kyvan Honey Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Salt, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Rice Starch, Hot Sauce (Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Rice Bran Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check Kyvan Honey Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyvan Honey Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kyvan Honey Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


