Is L.A. Colors You Are Berry Sweet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 15850
  • ethylhexyl palmitate

ci 15850

Dietitian note

e585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polybutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Petrolatum, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Polyethylene, Hydroxystearic Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Parfum (Fragrance), BHT. MAY CONTAIN: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Red 6 Lake (CI 15850).

Check L.A. Colors You Are Berry Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth