Is L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-10 dimethicone
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
peg-10 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Methyl Methacrylate, Crosspolymer, Silica, Glycerin, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone, Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Panthenol, Disodium EDTA, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Trimethoxycaprylylsilane, Aluminum Hydroxide, Talc, Parfum (Fragrance), Tocopherol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal. May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


