Is L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- rahnella/soy protein ferment
rahnella/soy protein ferment
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua Eau), PVP, Sorbitol, Oleth-20, Carbomer, Propylene Glycol, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730), Keratin Amino Acids, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1.
Check L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


