Is L 'Ancetre Organic Old Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme

Check L 'Ancetre Organic Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L 'Ancetre Organic Old Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling