Is L' Ancetre Organic Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 5% lactose
  • organic pasteurized partly skimmed milk

5% lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, 15% M, F, 52% Moisture 0,5% Lactose And Rennet Free

Check L' Ancetre Organic Partly Skimmed Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L' Ancetre Organic Partly Skimmed Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing