Is L Authentque Pate Truffle & Mushroom Dairy Free Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck
- free range nz chicken liver
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Free Range NZ Chicken Liver (62%), Duck (15%), Porcini & Portobello Mushroom (6%), Fresh Onion, Porto, Truffle Oil (0.5%), Fresh Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Spices
Check L Authentque Pate Truffle & Mushroom Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L Authentque Pate Truffle & Mushroom Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


