Is L-GLUTAMINE 1000 MG - 120CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-glutamine (Free-form), Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check L-GLUTAMINE 1000 MG - 120CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-GLUTAMINE 1000 MG - 120CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Taos Bakes Dark Chocolate Almond + Sea Salt 1000% Heaven
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Where to buy
L-GLUTAMINE 1000 MG - 120CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


