Is L-LYSINE 500MG - 100 TABS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- form l-lysine monohydrochloride
- magnesium stearate
- L-lysine
form l-lysine monohydrochloride
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
L-lysine (Form L-lysine Monohydrochloride), Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Coating
Check L-LYSINE 500MG - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-LYSINE 500MG - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L-LYSINE 500MG - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go


