Is L' Oreal Elvive Reviver Colour Protect Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1217038, Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Parfum / Fragrance, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 17200 / Red 33, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Arginine, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Punica Granatum Extract, Isopropyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citronellol, Coumarin, Amyl Cinnamal, Glycerin, (F.I.L. C228394/1)

Check L' Oreal Elvive Reviver Colour Protect against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

L' Oreal Elvive Reviver Colour Protect is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky