Is L'Oreal L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club Deodorant, Cedarwood fragrance 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • propylene glycol

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water , Propylene Glycol , Parfum / Fragrance , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Hydroxyacetophenone , Caprylyl Glycol , Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil , Dehydroxanthan Gum , Xanthan Gum , Coumarin , Eugenol , Limonene.

Check L'Oreal L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club Deodorant, Cedarwood fragrance 50ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go