Is L'Oreal L'Oréal Studio Line Rework Remix 150ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-90m
  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • peg-100 stearate
  • +2 more

peg-90m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PVP, Dimethicone, Sodium Methylparaben, Hydroxypropyl Guar, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-90M, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Limonene, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Hexyl Cinnamal, Amyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal L'Oréal Studio Line Rework Remix 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Pescatarian? L'Oreal L'Oréal Studio Line Rework Remix 150ml | Spoonful