Is L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zea mays starch / corn starch

zea mays starch / corn starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782768 3, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Isohexadecane, Sorbitan Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Stearyl Alcohol, Mannose, Poloxamer 338, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium EDTA, Sucrose Cocoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Laureth-7, T-Butyl Alcohol, Betula Alba Juice, Polyacrylamide, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Seedcake Extract / Shea Seedcake Extract, BHT, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Geraniol, Limonene, Hydroxycitronellal, Citral, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B196829/1)

Check L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy