Is L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butylene glycol
- b196829/1
- caprylyl glycol
- sucrose cocoate
- +3 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782768 3, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Isohexadecane, Sorbitan Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Stearyl Alcohol, Mannose, Poloxamer 338, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium EDTA, Sucrose Cocoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Laureth-7, T-Butyl Alcohol, Betula Alba Juice, Polyacrylamide, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Seedcake Extract / Shea Seedcake Extract, BHT, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Geraniol, Limonene, Hydroxycitronellal, Citral, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B196829/1)
Check L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L' Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


