Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Colour Protect Shampoo, for Coloured & Highlighted Hair, 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- hexylene glycol
- glycol distearate
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1261452 B - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycol Distearate , Sodium Chloride , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Dimethicone , Parfum / Fragrance , Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Cocamide Mea , Coco-Betaine , Ascorbyl Glucoside , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Hydroxide , Hydroxycitronellal , Steareth-6 , Phenoxyethanol , Acetic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Trideceth-10 , Trideceth-3 , Salicylic Acid , Limonene , Fumaric Acid , Linalool , Amodimethicone , Carbomer , Citric Acid , Hexylene Glycol , Hexyl Cinnamal
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Colour Protect Shampoo, for Coloured & Highlighted Hair, 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Colour Protect Shampoo, for Coloured & Highlighted Hair, 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


