Is L'Oreal Paris Le Khol Naturel by Paradise Eyeliner - Midnight Black Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G787568 - Ingredients: Triethylhexanoin , Ricinus Communis Oil / Castor Seed Oil , Ozokerite , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Dipentaerythrityl Tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate , Polymethyl Methacrylate , Dicalcium Phosphate , Silica , Lecithin , Tin Oxide , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Citric Acid , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Mica , Ci 77007 / Ultramarines , Ci 77000 / Aluminum Powder , Ci 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride , Ci 77400 / Bronze Powder , Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet , Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide , Ci 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens]. (F.I.L. C167743/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris Le Khol Naturel by Paradise Eyeliner - Midnight Black against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
Creamy