Is L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-40 Stearate , Glyceryl Stearate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract / Matricaria Flower Extract , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Zea Mays Oil / Corn Oil , C13-14 Isoparaffin , Stearyl Alcohol , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Paraffin , Sorbitan Tristearate , Glucose , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Myristyl Alcohol , Urtica Dioica Extract / Nettle Extract , Equisetum Arvense Extract , Adenosine , Disodium Edta , Propylene Glycol , Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract , Hydrolyzed Rice Protein , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Laureth-7 , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil , Panthenol , Pentylene Glycol , Betula Alba Leaf Extract , Ethylhexylglycerin , Polyacrylamide , Butylene Glycol , Oryza Sativa Bran Oil / Rice Bran Oil , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Geraniol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


