Is L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- +10 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-40 Stearate , Glyceryl Stearate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract / Matricaria Flower Extract , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Zea Mays Oil / Corn Oil , C13-14 Isoparaffin , Stearyl Alcohol , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Paraffin , Sorbitan Tristearate , Glucose , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Myristyl Alcohol , Urtica Dioica Extract / Nettle Extract , Equisetum Arvense Extract , Adenosine , Disodium Edta , Propylene Glycol , Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract , Hydrolyzed Rice Protein , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Laureth-7 , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil , Panthenol , Pentylene Glycol , Betula Alba Leaf Extract , Ethylhexylglycerin , Polyacrylamide , Butylene Glycol , Oryza Sativa Bran Oil / Rice Bran Oil , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Geraniol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


